Like us  

Privacy Policy

Below you will find information regarding our PRIVACY POLICY.

We aim to explain to you how we collect, the purpose of collecting, for how long we store and use your personal information and how we protect it. You can also find your rights as for accessing your data.

Collection of Data

We collect information from customers during the process of reservation and rental transactions, such as name, surname, address, email address, phone number, geographic position only “on a need to know” basis. We do not obtain information from a different source.

The provision of personal data is a statutory and contractual requirement. Failure to provide such data may result to services not suitable for you.

Your data is kept in our hard disk in the headquarters of our company EURODOLLAR. It is protected by code and access is permitted only to the controller KYRITSIS GEORGIOS and to our CEO KYRITSIS ANTONIOS. We take all the necessary actions to protect personal data breach and unlawful disclosure, and we will immediately inform you of the breach - should such happens - and of the measures taken.

We use “cookies” in your computer or mobile device to collect statistical information about your use of our website, subject to your instructions. Cookies are small text files which let you navigate between pages efficiently, remember your preferences, help us understand how this website is performing and generally improve your browsing experience. Cookies can also help ensure marketing you see online is more relevant to you.

Purpose of using your personal data

Information you provide will be used to provide you with the services you request. We will use the contact information you provide in case it is needed to communicate with you to provide these services. We also use your contact details to send you information about our products and services and offers unless you instruct us not to. We use personal information for our own analytical purposes and to enable us to help our customers by improving our services and websites function. We do not use automated decision-making including profiling.

Sharing personal information

We do not sell your information to unrelated third parties or share your information with third parties for marketing purposes or any other purpose. If necessary for the provision of our services, your information may be shared with third parties (such as banks, insurance companies). It will also be shared with the authorities and in all cases required by law.

Data retention

We keep customer information in our record for a period of 10 years or as long as we believe necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, or as allowed or required by law. We collect Personal Data as it may be required to retain it for legal (including tax) reasons for a period that is longer than the time we need the information for the purpose of providing our rental services to you.

Customers' rights

    You have the right to:
  • Request information about your PD that we keep in our files and even receive a copy of the file
  • update and rectify your Personal Data
  • withdraw your consent, ask us to erase the files or limit their use. We are obliged to comply unless the PD file is necessary for the compliance with the law or to seek any legal claims
  • file a complaint to the Authorities http://www.dpa.gr/portal/page?_pageid=33,15510&_dad=portal&_schema=PORTAL

Should you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy or wish to exercise your rights of access to your Personal Data please contact us via email: info@eurodollar.gr

Powered by TrAk Enhancements

© 2003-2018 eurodollar.gr. All rights reserved